Chauffeured transfers in Banjarmasin · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Banjarmasin with the fare shown first
Banjarmasin arranges pre-booked transfers in Banjarmasin (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Banjarmasin, each with its page
- Terminalfrom IDR 45,000.000 min
- Waterboom Pesona Modernfrom IDR 199,750.0036 min
- Ciputra Mitra Hospitalfrom IDR 221,650.0040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Banjarmasin requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Banjarmasin and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Banjarmasin
IDR 45,000.00
the cheapest route
0 min
Syamsudin Noor Airport → Terminal
Prices by route
Guide prices in Banjarmasin, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Syamsudin Noor Airport → Terminal0 km · 0 minIDR 45,000.00from
- Syamsudin Noor Airport → Waterboom Pesona Modern22.9 km · 36 minIDR 199,750.00from
- Syamsudin Noor Airport → Ciputra Mitra Hospital26.3 km · 40 minIDR 221,650.00from
- Terminal → Ciputra Mitra Hospital26.3 km · 40 minIDR 221,650.00from
- Syamsudin Noor Airport → Treepark Hotel Banjarmasin27 km · 42 minIDR 227,100.00from
- Terminal → Treepark Hotel Banjarmasin27 km · 42 minIDR 227,100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syamsudin Noor Airport → Terminal | 0 km | 0 min | IDR 45,000.00 | See details |
| Syamsudin Noor Airport → Waterboom Pesona Modern | 22.9 km | 36 min | IDR 199,750.00 | See details |
| Syamsudin Noor Airport → Ciputra Mitra Hospital | 26.3 km | 40 min | IDR 221,650.00 | See details |
| Terminal → Ciputra Mitra Hospital | 26.3 km | 40 min | IDR 221,650.00 | See details |
| Syamsudin Noor Airport → Treepark Hotel Banjarmasin | 27 km | 42 min | IDR 227,100.00 | See details |
| Terminal → Treepark Hotel Banjarmasin | 27 km | 42 min | IDR 227,100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Banjarmasin
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Syamsudin Noor Airport
from IDR 45,000.00Airport
Jalan Akses Bandara Baru, Landasan Ulin Utara, Kec. Landasan Ulin, Kota Banjar Baru, Kalimantan Selatan 70713
See prices and book →Terminal
from IDR 45,000.00Airport
HQ76+H8W Syamsudin Noor Airport, Jalan Akses Bandara Baru, Landasan Ulin Utara, Kec. Landasan Ulin, Kota Banjar Baru, Kalimantan Selatan 70713
See prices and book →Bus Terminal of Banjarmasin
from IDR 228,750.00Station
Jl. Pramuka, Pemurus Luar, Kec. Banjarmasin Tim., Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70238
See prices and book →UPTD Terminal Banjarmasin
from IDR 229,550.00Station
Jl. Pramuka Komplek satelit permai, Pemurus Luar, Kec. Banjarmasin Tim., Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan
See prices and book →Ciputra Mitra Hospital
from IDR 221,650.00Hospital
Komplek Citra Land Jalan Ahmad Yani KM. 7,8 Manarap Lama, Pemurus Dalam, Kec. Kertak Hanyar, Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70654
See prices and book →Hospital Dr. H. Moch. Ansari Saleh
from IDR 305,450.00Hospital
Jl. Brigjend H. Hasan Basri No.1, Alalak Utara, Kec. Banjarmasin Utara, Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70125
See prices and book →Islamic Hospital Banjarmasin
from IDR 281,700.00Hospital
Jl. S. Parman Jl. S. Parman Gg. Purnama No.88, Ps. Lama, Kec. Banjarmasin Tengah, Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70115
See prices and book →RSUD Sultan Suriansyah Banjarmasin
from IDR 270,500.00Hospital
Gg. Gudang Lima, RT.04/RW.01, Kelayan Sel., Kec. Banjarmasin Sel., Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70231
See prices and book →Rumah Sakit Umum Daerah Ulin Banjarmasin
from IDR 256,600.00Hospital
Jl. A. Yani No.KM 2, RW.5, Sungai Baru, Kec. Banjarmasin Tengah, Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70233
See prices and book →Sari Mulia Hospital
from IDR 254,400.00Hospital
Jl. P. Antasari No.139, Sungai Baru, Kec. Banjarmasin Tengah, Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70233
See prices and book →Suaka Insan Hospital
from IDR 285,500.00Hospital
Jl. Zafri Zam Zam No.60, Belitung Sel., Kec. Banjarmasin Bar., Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70124
See prices and book →TPT Hospital Dr. R. Soeharsono
from IDR 278,450.00Hospital
Jl. Mayjen Sutoyo S No.408, Pelambuan, Kec. Banjarmasin Bar., Kota Banjarmasin, Kalimantan Selatan 70129
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Banjarmasin?
In Banjarmasin and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Banjarmasin centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BanjarmasinDrive with Banjarmasin in Banjarmasin
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Banjarmasin?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Banjarmasin?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Banjarmasin?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Banjarmasin, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car